Garcinia (Garcinia cambogia): properties, benefits of this plant in herbal medicine | CLAIM YOUR FREE BOTTLE !

Garcinia is a real slimming ally, reducing the production and storage of fat. It contains hydroxycitric acid, which helps reduce appetite and limit sugar cravings. In traditional medicine, it is used to fight against

constipation, intestinal parasites or rheumatism.

garcinia

Scientific name : Garcinia cambogia

Common names : garcinia, kodumpulli, goraka, guttier

English names: garcinia gummi-gutta , gambooge , Brindleberry , brindall berry , malabar tamarind , fruit assam , vadakkan puli , kudam puli

Botanical classification: family of clusiaceae ( Clusiaceae )

Forms and preparations: dry extracts, drinks, chewing gums, tablets

Medicinal properties of garcinia

Internal use

Garcinia is a regulator of obesity, the protector of

metabolic syndrome. It is also an antidiabetic and a cholesterol-lowering agent.

External use

No external use.

Usual therapeutic indications

Garcinia helps fight against obesity, diabetes, excess

cholesterol and intervenes as an adjunct in low calorie diets. It can be consumed on an empty stomach, thirty minutes to one hour before meals.

Other therapeutic indications demonstrated

Garcinia cures edema, delayed menstruation or constipation. It also helps treat intestinal parasites and can be used to reduce

rheumatism and intestinal pain.

writing doctissimo

Medical Review: Dr. Jesus Cardenas, Medical Director of Doctissimo, January 27, 2017

Garcinia (Garcinia cambogia): properties, benefits of this plant in herbal medicine | CLAIM YOUR FREE BOTTLE !
4.9 (99%) 39 votes
 

Leave a Reply